• +965 1800 053
false

IBM SFP Transceiver Module - 8GB / Fiber / SW - Channel

KWD 20.000
  • SKU: 98Y2182
  • Availability: In Stock Many In Stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock
  • Type : SFP transceiver module
  • Enclosure Type : Plug-in module
  • Data Transfer Rate : 8.5 Gbps
  • SPECIFICATIONS
    Brand IBM
    Model IBM - SFP Module
    Device Type SFP + transceiver module
    Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fiber Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fiber Channel (SW)
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
    Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Fiber Channel
    Designed For IBM System Networking SAN24B-5
    REVIEWS
    Q&A

    RELATED PRODUCTS

    BACK TO TOP